Privacy Policy AEVIS VICTORIA SA

Introduction

We, MR Hospitality Gestion SA, located in Chavannes-de-Bogis Switzerland, are committed to protecting your privacy while continuously improving the services we offer to you.

All processing of Personal data is carried out in strict compliance with the applicable data protection laws, including the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act of 19 June 1992 and, to the extent applicable, the new EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

This Privacy Policy demonstrates our commitment to ensure your privacy and the confidentiality of your Personal data when you use our website or communicate with us. It intends to give you all the information regarding the processing of any Personal data that we may collect from you through our online platforms (website, applications, social networks), our online forms or registrations or through any other form of interaction.

When accessing our website and/or communicating with us via our website, E‐mails or other channels, you consent to this Privacy Policy. In the event you should not agree to any part of this Privacy Policy, you must inform us and discontinue using our website. We shall then not be in a position to provide any further services to you.

Personal data

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, date and place of birth, professional information or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. The Personal data may relate to you as well as to your employees or agents.

The websites of Michel Reybier Hospitality may collect Personal data you actively give us (e.g. name, address, phone number, E‐mail address and/or date of birth…) when filling in online forms or registrations. The websites of Michel Reybier Hospitality may also collect other types of information when you or an automated system call up our websites (browser types and versions used, operating system, referrers, sub‐websites, date and time of access to websites, IP address, Internet service provider…).

You can receive our company news by clicking the “Newsletter subscription” on our websites. In order to subscribe to our company news, you are requested to fill in a form on our website and to confirm your subscription by email. If you no longer wish to receive our company news, you can unsubscribe at any time, by clicking the link on the bottom of the newsletter. If you unsubscribe, your Personal data will be erased.

Use and Storage of your Personal Data

We process your Personal data only to the extent required to provide a functional website as well as our content and services.

We may use the Personal Data you provide us for the following purposes:

Managing our relationship with you and communicating with you

‐ Marketing and promotional purposes adapted to your personal profile (customer communications, personal invitations to conferences and events, corporate and marketing

communications, content and newsletters from our companies)

‐ Analysis and statistics

‐ Business purposes, customer services and support purposes

‐ Legal purposes (to prevent fraud and other prohibited or illegal activities).

Unless required by law or because of security imperative for another time period, we may store or otherwise process your Personal data as long as it is deemed necessary, insofar as you do not withdraw your consent for their processing (either for one or several purposes) or exercise your right to be forgotten before the expiry of any of these time periods (see below “Contact”).

We restrict the use and access to your Personal data. It will only be used by us and our technology suppliers, who are also obliged to protect your Personal data. We do not sell or otherwise transfer your Personal Data to third parties except with your prior consent or as we are required under applicable law or regulation. We do not monitor your behaviour, track your physical location or subject you to profiling or automated decision‐making.

Personal data processing

We save and process your Personal data for the purpose for which you have granted us your consent and in connection with the services we offer, with the exception when it is impossible for practical reasons to obtain prior consent and when the processing of data is permitted by law. The storage of your Personal Data shall be carried out in a manner compatible with legal obligations and available technology.

Personal data in connection with communications will be saved in order to respond to your enquiry.

Cookies

The internet pages of Michel Reybier  Hospitality se cookies, which are downloaded to your device by visiting our website. The cookies are necessary in order provide the users of our websites with more user‐friendly services, to record preferences, to analyse connections on the website, to include third party cookies and for purposes of advertisement.

You can prevent the setting of cookies through our websites by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used, and thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. If you deactivate the setting of cookies in the Internet browser used, not all functions of our websites may be entirely usable.

Data protection provisions about the application and use of Facebook/Instagram

Components of the social networks Facebook and Instagram are integrated on our websites. With each call‐up to one of the individual pages of our websites into which a Facebook or Instagram plug‐in was integrated, your Internet browser is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding Facebook or Instagram component. If you are logged in on Facebook or Instagram, it detects which specific sub‐site of our Internet page was visited. If you click on one of the Facebook or Instagram buttons integrated into our website, e.g. the “Like” button, or if you submit a comment, Facebook or Instagram will match this information with your personal Facebook or Instagram user account and store the personal data. Facebook and Instagram always receive information about your visit to our website. If such a transmission of information to Facebook or Instagram is not desirable, then you may prevent this by logging off from your Facebook or Instagram account before a call‐up to our website is made.

Data protection provisions about the application and use of Google Analytics (with anonymization function)

Component of Google Analytics are integrated on our websites. The IP address of your Internet connection is abridged by Google and anonymised when accessing our websites from a Member State of the European Union or another Contracting State to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The purpose of the Google Analytics component is to analyse the traffic on our websites. With each call‐up to one of the individual pages of our websites, your Internet browser – through the use of cookies – will automatically submit data through the Google Analytics component for the purpose of online advertising and the settlement of commissions to Google. During the course of this technical procedure, the enterprise Google gains knowledge of personal information, such as your IP address, which serves Google, inter alia, to understand the origin of visitors and clicks, and subsequently create commission settlements. You may prevent the setting of cookies through our website at any time by means of a corresponding adjustment of the web browser used and thus permanently deny the setting of cookies.

Data protection provisions about the application and use of LinkedIn

Components of the social network LinkedIn are integrated on our websites. With each call‐up to one of the individual pages of our websites into which a LinkedIn plug‐in was integrated, your Internet browser is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding LinkedIn component. During the course of this technical procedure, LinkedIn gains knowledge of what specific sub‐page of our website you visited. If you are logged in at the same time on LinkedIn, it will detect which specific sub‐page of our Internet page you visited. If you click on one of the LinkedIn buttons integrated on our websites, LinkedIn will assign this information to your personal LinkedIn user account and stores the personal data. If such a transmission of information to LinkedIn is not desirable, you may prevent this by logging off from your LinkedIn account before a call‐up to our websites is made.

Data protection provisions about the application and use of Twitter

Components of the microblogging service Twitter are integrated on our websites. With each call‐up to one of the individual pages of our websites into which a Twitter button was integrated, your Internet browser is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding Twitter component. During the course of this technical procedure, Twitter gains knowledge of what specific sub‐page of our website you visited. If you are logged in at the same time on Twitter, it will detect which specific sub‐page of our Internet page you visited. If you click on one of the Twitter buttons integrated on our websites, Twitter will assign this information to your personal Twitter user account and stores the personal data. If such a transmission of information to Twitter is not desirable, you may prevent this by logging off from your Twitter account before a call‐up to our websites is made.

Data protection provisions about the application and use of YouTube

Components of the internet video portal YouTube are integrated on our websites. With each call‐up to one of the individual pages of our websites into which a YouTube component/video was integrated, your Internet browser is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding YouTube component. During the course of this technical procedure, YouTube and Google gain knowledge of what specific sub‐page of our website you visited. If you are logged in on YouTube, it recognizes with each call‐up to a sub‐page that contains a YouTube video, which specific sub‐page of our websites you visited. If such a transmission of information to YouTube and Google is not desirable, you may prevent this by logging off from your own YouTube account before a call‐up to our websites is made.

Your rights

You have to following rights regarding your Personal data :

‐ To request the access to the Personal Data collected about you;

‐ To request the correction of inaccurate Personal Data;

‐ To object to the processing (whole or part of it) of your Personal Data;

‐ To be forgotten, in particular when you do not consent anymore (and you have the right to withdraw your consent anytime) to the processing of your Personal Data;

‐ To limit the processing of your Personal Data;

‐ To ask for the transfer of your Personal Data to another electronic processing system;

‐ Not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing;

‐ To lodge any complaint that you may have with a supervisory authority

These rights may be subject to exceptions or limitations (e.g. when your Personal Data has been processed for security purposes or stored for legal or contractual obligations) and taking account of available technology and the cost of implementation. In any case, we undertake to verify systematically your identity before processing any request you may have based on the above‐mentioned rights.

Contact

If you would like to exercise any of your rights as described in this Privacy Policy or if you have any question or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact the Data Protection Officer.

MR Hospitality Gestion SA Chem. des Chalets 9

1279 Chavannes-de-Bogis

[email protected]